Goalie Rankings

2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020

Goalie Rankings

RankPlayerTeamPositionSave %Games PlayedShots AgainstSavesGoals AgainstGoals Against Avg.Saves Per Game Avg.
1Mike SilvaMastodonsGoalie0.91523213374.20
2Kyle HebertMastodonsGoalie0.89614412845821.33
3Ryan GrewcockRebelsGoalie0.87122081801211015.00
4Bud WyeDogfishGoalie0.83146388838.00
5Brian LarsenMuskiesGoalie0.82417414232835.50
6Darius MillerRoughnecksGoalie0.811240132577627.08
7Bruce FougerePortagersGoalie0.783453515511.67
8Rob NashMastodonsGoalie0.744654834912.00
9Andrew SpeerSmokeGoalie0.7423123191011.50
10Monte MontgomeryBeefing BearsGoalie0.72164773441661021.50
11Sean MaguireRebelsGoalie0.71102161541011015.40
12Joshua BuxtonStormGoalie0.7072111471031521.00
13David LeonardPortagersGoalie0.6881349159711.38
14Kevin CygnarPortagersGoalie0.67264952.00
15Fred NeyhardSmokeGoalie0.6523120191010.00
16Mike PorachGold RushGoalie0.644270172982543.00
17Anthony TrafnyStormGoalie0.64614895951615.83
18Dennis RegoGold RushGoalie0.6216641252541.00
19Tracy OlsonStormGoalie0.6171641001001414.29
20Josh RousseauSmokeGoalie0.5647341511310.25
21Jose MalagonRoughnecksGoalie0.00000000.00
22Jake HagenMilkmenGoalie0.00000000.00
23Nate LuttermanMilkmenGoalie0.00000000.00
24Charlie WitteBeefing BearsForward, Goalie0.001100127120.00
25Alex PostolDogfishGoalie0.001026262626.00
26Adin PruettGold RushDefense, Forward, Goalie0.0010023230.00
27Adam NicholsMuskiesGoalie0.00000000.00
28Dylan GranquistMuskiesDefense, Faceoff Specialist, Forward, Goalie, Transition0.004003280.00
29Ian JohnsonRebelsGoalie0.00000000.00
30Teagan SimonsDogfishForward, Goalie0.0010026260.00