Denver Grizzlies

Leagues
BLL, Mountain West, Out of Conference - BLL
Seasons
2023
Home

Denver Grizzlies Roster 2023

#PlayerPositionGames PlayedGoalsAssistsShot %Faceoff Win %Penalty MinutesGoals Against Avg.SavesSave %Saves Per Game Avg.Goals Against (goalie)Shots Against
1Nate DeaneDefense8010.000.0021300.000.0000
2Max KuiperForward6660.210.0001100.000.0000
3Isaiah KingTransition6000.0085.7121100.000.0000
4Jerry GoetfredzDefense, Transition6000.000.0021100.000.0000
5Christopher HumeForward6650.350.0021100.000.0000
6Jonathan KruegerForward8620.210.0021300.000.0000
7Ryan SpitzForward8640.250.0021300.000.0000
8Jevon LewisFaceoff Specialist, Forward82470.4133.9481300.000.0000
9Cayden StantonForward61560.3050.0041100.000.0000
11Garrett ClarkDefense, Transition6000.00100.0001100.000.0000
12Demetre CrewsForward82540.3225.0001300.000.0000
13Daniel HenleyForward6860.440.0011100.000.0000
14Jordan LawrenceForward8310.270.0091300.000.0000
15Zack RyanForward6300.270.0011100.000.0000
16Dillon LawrenceDefense, Faceoff Specialist, Transition8120.1440.74101300.000.0000
17Nick MorrisonDefense, Transition1000.000.000400.000.0000
18Austin VanderhoofForward8430.310.0061300.000.0000
19Teagan SimonsForward62660.510.0001100.000.0000
20Austin WakefieldDefense8000.000.0051300.000.0000
21Lucas BarkerDefense, Transition6130.2534.6241100.000.0000
22Jack CullivanForward8040.000.0061300.000.0000
23Lawrence BenallyDefense, Transition5030.000.0061100.000.0000
24Steffan TeschDefense, Transition6000.000.0001100.000.0000
25Taylor EmburyFaceoff Specialist, Forward, Transition6220.1453.850112083.333.33424
30Monte MontgomeryGoalie2000.000.0001200.000.0000
62Charlie WitteGoalie8050.000.0001325481.4131.7576312