Denver Beefing Bears

West Conference Standings 2022

PosTeamWinsLossesGames PlayedGoals ForGoals Against+/-
190918556129
2641015412133
3461016214913
409946221-175
Leagues
Box Lacrosse League, GPBLL League, Mountain West, Out of Conference, Out of Conference - BLL, West Conference 2022
Seasons
2022, 2023
Home

Beefing Bears Roster 2022

#PlayerPositionSave %GoalsAssistsShotsFaceoff Win %Penalty MinGames PlayedGoals Against Avg.
0Onen Castro DavidDefense, Transition0.001420.57057
1Nathaniel DeaneDefense0.000000.00141510
4Caz MihlbachlerDefense, Transition0.002240.00246
7Ryan SpitzForward0.003560.00058
8Zack RyanForward0.0045110.0041111
11Garrett ClarkDefense0.002040.000810
12Charlie WitteForward, Goalie0.001519370.0021112
17Jonathan KruegerForward0.006250.0021112
19Teagan SimonsForward0.00227470.00097
21Isaiah KingTransition0.000530.4661411
22Demetre CrewsForward0.0044131070.00111610
24Kristopher JunielTransition0.003280.00668
25Jordan LawrenceDefense, Transition0.001010.602610
30Austin VanderhoofForward0.00127410.008149
35Dillon LawrenceDefense, Faceoff Specialist, Transition0.0051120.5471410
37Cayden StantonTransition0.001813580.0041411
44Jack CullivanForward, Transition0.000100.000210
66Monte MontgomeryGoalie0.720000.0001610
69Sage MarsikDefense, Transition0.000230.00269
71Zach BrownDefense0.000060.580211
72Joshua PereiraDefense0.001020.004211
73Marty GospodarskiFaceoff Specialist, Transition0.000030.000211
79Caleb KossTransition0.009100.000313
80Lawrence BenallyDefense0.0077150.0021610
88Jevon LewisFaceoff Specialist, Forward0.003316830.62141610
91Bear ScottForward0.001515530.0041212
99Josh SchwallDefense, Faceoff Specialist, Transition0.000060.480414