Denver Grizzlies Roster 2023

Denver Grizzlies Roster 2023

#PlayerPositionGames PlayedGoalsAssistsShot %Faceoff Win %Penalty MinutesGoals Against Avg.SavesSave %Saves Per Game Avg.Goals Against (goalie)Shots Against
1Nate DeaneDefense10010.000.0021300.000.0000
2Max KuiperForward8660.210.0001100.000.0000
3Isaiah KingTransition8000.0085.7121100.000.0000
4Jerry GoetfredzDefense, Transition8000.000.0061100.000.0000
5Christopher HumeForward6650.350.0021100.000.0000
6Jonathan KruegerForward10620.170.0021300.000.0000
7Ryan SpitzForward10640.250.0021300.000.0000
8Jevon LewisFaceoff Specialist, Forward102570.3832.4681300.000.0000
9Cayden StantonForward81760.3150.0041100.000.0000
11Garrett ClarkDefense, Transition8000.00100.0021100.000.0000
12Demetre CrewsForward103140.3325.0001300.000.0000
13Daniel HenleyForward8860.440.0011100.000.0000
14Jordan LawrenceForward10310.270.0091300.000.0000
15Zack RyanForward8300.270.0011100.000.0000
16Dillon LawrenceDefense, Faceoff Specialist, Transition10120.1440.74101300.000.0000
17Nick MorrisonDefense, Transition3000.000.0001000.000.0000
18Austin VanderhoofForward10430.270.0061300.000.0000
19Teagan SimonsForward83080.480.0001100.000.0000
20Austin WakefieldDefense10000.000.0071300.000.0000
21Lucas BarkerDefense, Transition8430.5034.6261100.000.0000
22Jack CullivanForward10040.000.0061300.000.0000
23Lawrence BenallyDefense, Transition7030.000.0081100.000.0000
24Steffan TeschDefense, Transition8000.000.0001100.000.0000
25Taylor EmburyFaceoff Specialist, Forward, Transition8530.2541.380112083.332.50424
30Monte MontgomeryGoalie2000.000.0001200.000.0000
62Charlie WitteGoalie10050.000.0001330978.8330.90101392